Performance Schedule


ELAFter Dark Concerts

SATURDAY, MAY 20

7:00 PM     The Hot Mess, Main Stage

Sponsored by the Downtown Management Board

Friday, May 19

7:00 PM      Tell Yo MamaMain Stage

Sponsored by the Responsible Hospitality Committee


Sunday, May 21

11:00 AM      Mike Bass, Park Stage

11:00 AM      Amazing Clark, Family Stage

11:30 AM      After the Strugle - A Tribute to Rob Kladja, Main Stage

11:45 AM     Move Your ART Parade, Family Stage

12:00 PM     All of the Above Creative, Park Stage

12:00 PM      Happendance Impulse & DANCE Lansing, Family Stage

12:00 PM     MSU Summer Circle Theater,  The Amazing America Road Trip, Artist Demonstration Area

12:45 PM      Move Your ART Parade, Family Stage

1:00 PM      Stan Budzynski & 3rd Degree, Main Stage

1:00 PM      The Ukulele Kings, Park Stage

1:00 PM      Dream World Studios for the Arts - African Dance Workshop-beginer, Family Stage

1:45 PM      Move Your ART Parade, Family Stage

2:00 PM      Jill Jack, Park Stage

2:00 PM      Amazing Clark, Family Stage

2:00 PM     Fiction 440, Art Demonstration Area

2:30 PM      The Crane Wives, Main Stage

2:45 PM      Move Your ART Parade, Family Stage

3:00 PM     Buzz 'n Buster, Park Stage

3:00 PM      All the Above Creative - B-Boy Workshop , Family Stage

3:45 PM     Move Your ART Parade, Family Stage

4:00 PM      Springtails, Main Stage

4:00 PM     Jon Patrick Peters Band, Park Stage

4:00 PM     The Pretty Shaky String Band, Family Stage

4:45 PM      Move Your ART Parade, Family Stage

 

12:00 PM  - 5 PM    Art Demonstrations

Greater Lansing Potter’s Guild members
East Lansing Parks & Rec Ceramics Studio
Manny Lopez, sculptor
Marissa Thaler, 2D artist
Sunset Clay Studio
Teresa Petersen, collage
Steve Baibak, multimedia
Laura Gajewski, drawing
Ana Holguin, painter
Mey de Hasbrook, multimedia

 

Saturday, May 20

10:30 AM     MSU Suzuki, Family Stage

11:00 AM     ELHS Jazz Band, Main Stage

11:00 AM     Debbie Hyams Walton, Park Stage

11:15 AM      Move Your ART Parade, Family Stage

11:30 AM      Amazing Clark, Family Stage

12:00 PM      Creole do Nord, Main Stage

12:00 PM      Cindy McElroy, Park Stage

12:00 PM      Gemini, Family Stage

12:30 PM     Riverwalk Theater-Teaser Art Demonstration Area

12:45 PM      Move Your ART Parade, Family Stage

1:00 PM      Catbird Seat, Park Stage

1:00 PM      Happendance Impulse & DANCE Lansing, Family Stage

1:15 PM       Poetry Chalking, Art Demonstration Area

1:30 PM      The Go-Rounds, Main Stage

1:45 PM      Move Your ART Parade, Family Stage

2:00 PM      Mike Latini, Park Stage

2:00 PM      Sigh Studio Ukulele Ensemble, Family Stage

2:00 PM      Poetry reading with MSU Center for poetry, Art Demonstration Area

2:15 PM      Haiku workshop, Art Demonstration Area

2:45 PM     Move Your ART Parade, Family Stage

3:00 PM      Botala, Main Stage

3:00 PM      Monday's Supper, Park Stage

3:00 PM      All the Above Creative - B-Boy Workshop , Family Stage

3:45 PM     Move Your ART Parade, Family Stage

4:00 PM      Ryan Shadbolt and the Weathermen, Park Stage

4:00 PM      The Amazing Clark, Family Stage

4:30 PM      Delilah DeWylde, Main Stage

4:45 PM      Move Your ART Parade, Family Stage

5:00 PM      The Dazzlers-Bollywood Dancers, Family Stage

7:00 PM      The Hot Mess, Main Stage

11:00 AM  - 5 PM    Art Demonstrations

Greater Lansing Potter’s Guild members
East Lansing Parks & Rec Ceramics Studio
Woven Art
Lino Pretto, glass artist
Manny Lopez, sculptor
Sunset Clay Studio
Mey de Hasbrook, multimedia
Ana Holguin, painter
Marissa Thaler, 2D artist